download.png
symbol-mattress-logo-1.png
39836a77c12da09170ae343c38290649416518f9
OUR STORE

NEW LOCATION

2914 High Ridge Blvd.
High Ridge, MO 63049

FORMERLY

3033 High Ridge Blvd.,
High Ridge, MO 63049

(314) 406-1597

(636) 671-7400
 

 mattressconcepts@gmail.com

OPENING HOURS
HELP

FAQ

CONTACT US
SUBSCRIBE

© 2018 by Mattress Concepts. All rights reserved.

YOU DESERVE A
GOOD NIGHT'S SLEEP

Home of the two-sided mattress
Wholesale prices to the public

Mattress sets starting at $179
 
ABOUT US

Our company is your most reliable mattress manufacturing business in the metro St. Louis area. With over 25 years of experience in the bedding business customizing mattresses to meet your needs, we can build a mattress for your RV, home, antique bed, horse trailer, boat, etc.

With over 15 years of experience in the RV business, we know RV's inside and out and we can build any mattress to meet your needs.  Whether you need a cut-corner, a plush mattress, we are here to serve you.  We follow the philosophy that each mattress is unique and we provide customer satisfaction.
We have built our business from customer referrals.

 

We manufacture custom mattresses with cut-corners and rounded edges

RV, Boat, Antique bed and Horse Trailer

HYDRA

We carry adjustable beds with the most features on the market at a fraction of the cost

Adjustable Beds

SANTORINI

spring air.jpg

Superior quality foams used in all home and custom-made mattresses

Home and Custom Mattress

HYDRA

We carry a wide variety of hard-to-find sheets for your travel trailer (60"x74")

Bedding, Pillows and Mattress Protectors

MYKONOS

WE CARRY ADJUSTABLE BEDS TO IMPROVE YOUR SLEEP & 2-SIDED

FLIPPABLE
MATTRESSES

 
Knowledgeable Mattress Consulting and Service
With over 25 years of experience in the mattress business, we can build any mattress to meet your needs.
FOR SPECIAL REQUESTS & ORDERS

$100 Off In Stock Spring Air Mattress Sets